Skip to main content

u forgot what's most important..

assalamualaikum wbt. { waalaikumsalam wb.t } 🌺🌺🌺 ged morning! ged morninggg!!

so after watching 3 young hafiz whole quran on youtube, i 'ter'remember something when i was in form 2. it was early month in that year.. maybe January, February or March like that. the teachers gave us A TON OF HOMEWORKS... A TON I MEAN A LOTTTTTT. it's like till you don't have time to eat, rest, watching tv and ABSOLUTELY NO TIME TO REST AT ALL !!

if Saturday comes, how grateful we are that time. till status updated on whatsapp ; " Please, NO CALL , NO MESSAGE. I HAVE A DATE WITH SATURDAY TOMORROW. WHOEVER TRY TO DISTURB ME, I'LL KILL YA. AND IM SERIOUS. " 😆 yes totally me. 😆😆

so that time, dah dekat cutiiii pulakkkkkkkkk..... 😫😫😫😫  If you're us, "School Break" means 'disaster' you know. 😭😭😭 cuz teachers will give us homeworks. and it IS per/day. argh 😫.

so that time, school break was around the corner.. so our Quran Teachers gave us some work to do at home.. we have to hafaz the quran half page per day and record them on our Quran table.

we were like " Alaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa......... bnyak homework lah cikgu...... 😭😭😭 ada tu, ada ni.... tak sempat..... nak rehat lagi... " and much2 more....

then one of our Quran Teachers said " this is homework for Quran. if you can accept the English homework, mathematics homework, Geo, Science, Bahasa Melayu,,, why you can't accept the Quran's homework? which one was most important? The Quran, or the rest? "

that time i was really amazed. She opened my locked eyes, heart and mind. 😌😌 of course lah Quran! the most important, the everything! 😊

then after 'resting' for a week, everything was fine... it just smooth like that.. it's like no one feel scared if they're not finish their homework even 99% ADA YANG TAK SIAPKAN ...😂😂 and  the hearts just fine.. relax... subhanallah! 💕💕

so, the moral here is, put Allah first, and Allah will put you first...

Ihfazillaha yahfazka. 😇

wallahuaklam..

sunday, 8.40 am, 26 February. esok exam

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Hari nii 🙌 part 2 ~

ok, so masa utk baliik 🙌🙌 the happiest moment for student like Meeee  😋 ngeh. paling exited, sbb nk TERUS pergi RUMAH nenek 👵 (belah mak) (p/s : kitaorg panggil nenek ni Nenek " dikco " - and i have nooo idea why we called her  like that 😂. guh ms dlm perjalanan, kitaorg LAPAR yg teramaaatt sgt !! 😧😧 so, kitaorg singgah kedai makan kawan umi. nama nye ( Budi X Café ) - Budi tu lah kwn sekolah umi 😊. sy order nasi kosong + ayam 🐓 masak merah, rania 👧 : nasi grg pataya, cika 👩 : sama mcm Rania, umi share dgn Harraz : Mee goreng (yg kaler coklet tuu) 🍝. semasa menunggu, ada lah jugak org lain makan kat situ, then Rania pusingkan kepala aku sambil ckp : cayang!! tgk org tu pakai baju Frozen warna pepel 😱😱😱 ". adoi, dh lah dia ckp kuat2, lepastu org tu pandaaang lelaki  👨. 😁 hahah. lepas dh makan, kitaorg pn singgah umah nenek. 👵 kitaorg beraya rumah " Abg Sepul " -sbb mak aku yg panggil camtu 😊. rupa2nye adik dia satu sekolah dgn mak akuu ki...

Awakened by prince charming

AAAAAAAAA dyou guys wanna know?? I had a magical and wonderful dream last nightttttt. If you're my sisters or my roomates, you know that i love love love to set a continuous alarm in the morning. 5.40 am, 5.50 am, 6.05 am, 6.15 am, 6.20 am and 6.25 am and each of these comes with my favourite One Direction song :3  So this morning, my spirit finally knows how to come back to its body. I woke up freshly at 6.25 am, and dont thank to my alarm, instead, to the prince charming i met in my dream.  (Wait at this right moment i am currently at cafe, the awkwardness seems demanding to be the king in my mind and thoughts for the abang cafe is waiting for me to be in front of the paying counter. 😖😖😖😖😖😖)  Okay what was it just now?? Ohhh the prince charming. Sooo i think i was blanketed by the demon's pee for i felt soooo lazy to wake up for fajr. (Dont copy the action, or you'll get the ticket to Jahannam in no time)  During my 5 minutes sleep (between 6. 20 to 6.25) , i...

Nervousnyaaaaaa esok Dean's Cup Debate Championship!! >< // bismillah to experience

 1st June 2021, Tuesday, currently in jelousy >:( hm! * IDEA  is our society name. it is AED but read backwards. AEDi.  umm basically i placed the title before the championship and now it's already 2 days after the debate 🤣 so i still remember that day w here Asad texted me asking if i interested to join debate representing my course, archi & env design (AED, if ur new). when i was in secondary school, i did joined some debate competitions since i was 15 and i got the title 'best debater'. I was in that team with my bestfriend, Ainul and my forever friend, Hidayah. these 2 idiots were the best when it comes to talk-back episodes. still fresh in my mind how we got prepared; always 2 weeks before the competition, find legit EVERYTHING related to our motion, collect informations from buku karangan biar ayat power and figure out what will the opposition come up with. oh well.  now it has been nearly 10 months i am stuck in the campus. 10 months with no tv. 10 mon...